Tullamore Show 2015

Champion: Monasteroris Jennie Deans 17th

Champion: Monasteroris Jennie Deans 17th

9th August 2015  | Judge: Iain McLean

Heifer born in 2015
1st           Monasteroris Lady Walton 8th - Michael & Ann-Maree Manley
2nd         Monasteroris Posie 12th - Michael & Ann-Maree Manley
3rd          Smithstown Foxy - Hannah Healy
4th          Ballytrain Jennie Deans 28th - James Lambe
5th          Ballinacregg Grayling 11th - John Fox
6th          Ransboro Wildeyes Orphan 16th - Glenn Carter

Heifer born in 2014
1st           Monasteroris Jenny Deans 20th - Michael & Ann-Maree Manley
2nd         Ballinacregg Belle 26th - John Fox
3rd          Ransboro Blossom 37th - Glenn Carter
4th          Ransboro Daphne 15th - Glenn Carter

Heifer in calf
1st           Monasteroris Dainty 14th - Michael & Ann-Maree Manley
2nd         Ballinacregg Belle 26th - John Fox
3rd          Kilrisk Fanny 3rd - Kenny Smyth
4th          Montiagh Belle - Mona & Shay Concannon

Heifer in Milk
1st          Ballytrain Tulip 73rd - James Lambe
2nd         Ransboro Waterloo Rose 30th - Glenn Carter
3rd          Ransboro Primrose 83rd  - Glenn Carter
4th          Killifish Fanny 2nd - Kenny Smyth

Junior Cow in milk (calved 2 or 3 times)
1st          Monasteroris Jennie Deans 17th - Michael & Ann-Maree Manley
2nd         Ballytrain Vi 2nd - James Lambe
3rd          Ballytrain Heather 3rd - James Lambe
4th          Ransboro Blossom 31st - Glenn Carter
5th          Ransboro Cressida 37th - Glenn Carter

Cow in milk
1st vKilrisk RW - Kenny Smyth
2nd         Rodway Samanta 21st - James Lambe
3rd          Ransboro Sabrina - Glenn Carter
4th          Carrowhubbock Burrows 6th - Glenn Carter
5th          Ransboro Cressida 30th - Glenn Carter

Champion Dairy Shorthorn:  Monasteroris Jennie Deans 17th
Reserve Champion Dairy Shorthorn:  Kilrisk RW

Young Handler (under 14 years)
1st  Donnacha Daly Counguilla, Scartaglen, Killarney, Co Kerry.
2nd  Nicole McLoughlin Ellistown, Co Kildare.
3rd  Ciara Fox Ballinacregg, Orannmore, Co Galway.
4th  Sam Carter Oldcastle, Clonakenny, Roscrea, Tipperary.
5th  Aimee Lambe Formill, Shantonagh, Castleblayney, Monaghan.

Young Handler (14 - 18 years)
1st  Hannah Healy smithstown maynooth Co.Kildare, maynooth, kildare.
2nd  Louise Carter Oldcastle, Clonakenny, Roscrea, Tipperary.
3rd  Niamh Donlan Oldcastle, Clonakenny, Roscrea, Tipperary.
4th  Ebony Hession Montiagh, Claregalway, Galway.
5th  Caoimhe Hogan c/o Mona Concannon, Montiagh, Claregalway, Co Galway.