Calendar... Read More

 

SSUK... Read More

 

Latest Show Results

Champion: Irthingelt Vi 5

Date: 13th March 2019 | Judge: Carl Saucier

Reserve: Churchroyd Fay 11

Reserve Junior Champion: Churchroyd Heather 119

Youngstock class results

Maiden Heifer
1st        Shaunlea Geri 18 - s: Marleycote Royal Flush - SE Dixon & G Holliday
2nd        Churchroyd Heather 119 - s: Churchroyd Wild Card - IRG Collins & Partners
3rd        Shaunlea Geri 17 - s: Marleycote Royal Flush - SE Dixon & G Holliday
4th        Bilbro Tulip 5 - s: Churchroyd King Willie - M Jackson
5th        Irthingelt Talula 10 - s: Cotonhall Onyx - T Moscrop
6th        Bilbro Vain Lucy 2 - s: Churchroyd Wild Card - M Jackson
7th        Kidstones Yana 14 - s: Kidstones Foggy - AE Wilkes

In-Calf Heifer born in 2017
1st        Bilbro Dewdrop Rose 106 - s: Churchroyd Wild Card - M Jackson
2nd        Bilbro Solo 2 - s: Blackwood Park Butternut - M Jackson
3rd        Kidstones Lady Laura 20 - s: Kidstones Lordwin - AE Wilkes
4th        Churchroyd Kirklevington 34 - s: Churchroyd King Willie - IRG Collins & Partners

Junior Championship

Champion
Shaunlea Geri 18 - s: Marleycote Royal Flush - SE Dixon & G Holliday

Reserve Champion
Churchroyd Heather 119 - s: Churchroyd Wild Card - IRG Collins & Partners

Hon Mention
Bilbro Dewdrop Rose 106 - s: Churchroyd Wild Card - M Jackson

Special Awards – Premier Sire of the junior show
Churchroyd Wild Card

Milking class results

2yr old 28.2.16 - 1.3.17
1st        Irthingelt Vi 5 - s: Blissful Ted Spurgeon - T Moscrop
2nd        Churchroyd Heather 108 - s: Churchroyd King Willie - IRG Collins & Partners
3rd        Winbrook Peeress Rose 27 - s: Lemon Grove Hoffman - DW Dent & RL Blenkharn

3yr old 28.2.15 – 1.3.16
1st        Churchroyd Heather 93 - s: Nejay Prince 4 - IRG Collins & Partners  

4yr old 28.2.14 – 1.3.15
Tanat Rosemary 2 - s: Aprilday Wisconsin Red - PE Bailey & Sons

Senior Cow
1st        Churchroyd Fay 11 - s: Nejay Prince 4 - IRG Collins & Partners
2nd        Irthingelt Talula 2 - s: Skyhigh Hartland - T Moscrop

Best Udder
Irthingelt Vi 5

Champion
Irthingelt Vi 5 - s: Blissful Ted Spurgeon - T Moscrop

Reserve
Churchroyd Heather 93 - s: Nejay Prince 4 - IRG Collins & Partners

Hon Mention
Churchroyd Fay 11 - s: Nejay Prince 4 - IRG Collins & Partners

Premier Breeder Award
IRG Collins & Partners

Premier Exhibitor Award
IRG Collins & Partners

Premier sire of the show
Nejay Prince 4