Follow
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4

Calendar... Read More

 

SSUK... Read More

 

Dairy News

  • Journal 2019

    Please email your journal adverts to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. this week or contact Claire if you are interested in having an advert Read More
  • Closing Date for Photo Comp 2018

    Please Note: Photographic Competition 2018 - the closing date to get entries into the office is Friday 26th October, no later. Read More
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5

Dairy Shows

  • ABAB Calf Show 2018

    ABAB Calf Show 2018

    All Breeds All Britain Cotonhall Win Championship Leading the way at this years show which was held for the first Read More
  • UK Dairy Day 2018

    UK Dairy Day 2018

    12th September 2018 | Judge: James Lambe Absolute Joy for Cotonhall Judge James Lambe shook the hand of Colin Tiso who Read More
  • The Dairy Show 2018

    The Dairy Show 2018

    3rd October 2018 | Judge: Seimon Thomas Champion: Cotonhall Absolute Joy Absolute Joy for John McLean Cotonhall Absolute Joy Reigns Supreme Read More
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4

Dairy Sales

  • 1

Dairy Articles

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4

Club News

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4

Cattle for Sale

  • 1
  • 2

Otley Show 2015 - Champion: Churchroyd Heather 60 VG85

Champion: Churchroyd Heather 60 VG85 - ET – IRG Collins & Partners

Otley Show 2015 - Reserve: Hutchinwood Sweetrose 23 – G & PS Fleetwood5

Reserve: Hutchinwood Sweetrose 23 – G & PS Fleetwood

16th May 2015 |  Judge: Paul Harrison

Maiden heifer
1st       Churchroyd Kirklevington 30 - IRG Collins & Partners
2nd       Bilbro Heather 2 - Martin Jackson
3rd        Churchroyd Bronte Wildeyes 48 - IRG Collins & Partners

In Calf Heifer
1st        Churchroyd Heather 71 ET - IRG Collins & Partners
2nd       Irthingvale Watzon Empress - Martin Jackson
3rd        Bilbro Butterbur - Martin Jackson

Dry Cow
1st        Hutchinwood Sweet Rose 21 - G & PS Fleetwood
2nd       Churchroyd Nicola 9 - IRG Collins & Partners
3rd        Dee Sparkle 4 - Martin Jackson

Milk Heifer
1st        Hutchinwood Sweet Rose 23 - G & PS Fleetwood
2nd       Churchroyd Lady Rose 20 - IRG Collins & Partners
3rd        Kidstones Lady Laura 14 - Mrs A E Wilkes

Milk Cow
1st        Churchroyd Heather 61 ET - IRG Collins & Partners

Best Pair
1st       G & PS Fleetwood
2nd       IRG Collins & Partners
3rd       Martin Jackson

Champion: Churchroyd Heather 61 ET - IRG Collins & Partners

Reserve Champion: Hutchinwood Sweet Rose 23 - G & PS Fleetwood

Dairy Breeders Directory